Sitio Paulo Branco, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio Paulo Branco

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -23.7125 Longitude -50.7279 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 23° 42' 45S Long (DMS) 50° 43' 40W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4990

Weather Charts


Sitio Paulo Branco Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Paulo Branco Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Paulo Branco Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chacara Guarani (0.6 nm)
Sao Jeronimo da Serra (0.8 nm)
Sitio Alto Alegre (1.1 nm)
Fazenda Atalaia (0.9 nm)
Sitio Ana C. Almeida (1.2 nm)
Sitio Santo Antonio (1.4 nm)
Fazenda Sao Jose (1.0 nm)
Sitio Santa Rita (1.0 nm)
Sitio Bom Jesus (1.0 nm)
Sitio Juclemente Camargo (1.1 nm)
Estancia Graciosa (0.4 nm)
Chacara Pica-Pau-Amareio (0.9 nm)
Sitio Pinhalzinho (1.0 nm)
Sitio Agua do Taquaral (1.1 nm)
Fazenda Santa Isabel (1.3 nm)
Fazenda Sao Pedro (1.3 nm)
Estancia Salto do Vale Verde (1.4 nm)
Estancia Iara (1.4 nm)
Sitio Celso Perussu (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSFX Small Fazenda Primavera Airport Nova Fátima 17 nm N 28
SIFE Small Fazenda Dinorá Airport Nova Fátima 19 nm N 21
SBLO LDB Medium LONDRINA Londrina 31 nm N 315 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SJPN Heli Campan Heliport Cambará 54 nm N 42
SBMG MGF Medium REGIONAL DE MARINGA SILVIO NAME JUNIOR MARINGA 72 nm W 281 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm SW São Jerônimo da Serra
6.9 nm N Nova Santa Bárbara
10.8 nm N Santa Cecília do Pavão
13.8 nm NE Congonhinhas
14.8 nm N São Sebastião da Amoreira
14.6 nm SE Sapopema


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:51:24 2016