Sitio Pinhalzinho, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio Pinhalzinho

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -23.7290 Longitude -50.7234 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 23° 43' 44S Long (DMS) 50° 43' 24W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4990

Weather Charts


Sitio Pinhalzinho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Pinhalzinho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Pinhalzinho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chacara Pica-Pau-Amareio (0.6 nm)
Fazenda Santa Isabel (0.8 nm)
Sao Jeronimo da Serra (0.9 nm)
Chacara Guarani (1.0 nm)
Sitio Nossa Senhora da Salete (1.1 nm)
Sitio Celso Perussu (1.2 nm)
Estancia Graciosa (0.6 nm)
Sitio Paulo Branco (1.0 nm)
Sitio Santa Rita (1.0 nm)
Sitio Agua do Taquaral (0.4 nm)
Fazenda Sao Pedro (0.4 nm)
Sitio Bom Jesus (0.8 nm)
Sitio Joao A. Barbosa (1.2 nm)
Estancia Iara (0.4 nm)
Estancia Salto do Vale Verde (0.4 nm)
Sitio Tres Pinheirinhos (0.7 nm)
Sitio Joao do Lazaro (0.8 nm)
Sitio Izana P. de Melo (1.3 nm)
Chacara Rosali (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSFX Small Fazenda Primavera Airport Nova Fátima 18 nm N 26
SIFE Small Fazenda Dinorá Airport Nova Fátima 19 nm N 19
SBLO LDB Medium LONDRINA Londrina 32 nm N 316 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SJPN Heli Campan Heliport Cambará 55 nm N 41
SBMG MGF Medium REGIONAL DE MARINGA SILVIO NAME JUNIOR MARINGA 72 nm W 281 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm NW São Jerônimo da Serra
7.9 nm N Nova Santa Bárbara
11.8 nm N Santa Cecília do Pavão
13.6 nm SE Sapopema
14.4 nm NE Congonhinhas


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:43:52 2016