Sitio Luiz Lopes, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio Luiz Lopes

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -23.7407 Longitude -50.7005 Altitude (feet) 3441
Lat (DMS) 23° 44' 27S Long (DMS) 50° 42' 2W Altitude (meters) 1048
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4989

Weather Charts


Sitio Luiz Lopes Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Luiz Lopes Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Luiz Lopes Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sitio Joao do Lazaro (0.7 nm)
Sitio Tres Pinheirinhos (0.8 nm)
Fazenda Sao Pedro (1.0 nm)
Estancia Salto do Vale Verde (1.1 nm)
Sitio Agua do Taquaral (1.1 nm)
Sitio Joao A. Barbosa (0.3 nm)
Sitio Sao Geraldo (0.5 nm)
Sitio Irpes (1.0 nm)
Sitio Sao Luis (1.1 nm)
Sitio Sao Sebastiao (0.5 nm)
Sitio Norberto Sutil (0.7 nm)
Sitio Sao Jose (0.9 nm)
Sitio Beija-Flor (0.9 nm)
Sitio Antonio Tozari (1.0 nm)
Sitio Pedra Branca (1.1 nm)
Sitio Santo Andre (0.2 nm)
Sitio Jango (0.7 nm)
Fazenda Sao Jeronimo (1.0 nm)
Cerrado (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSFX Small Fazenda Primavera Airport Nova Fátima 18 nm N 21
SIFE Small Fazenda Dinorá Airport Nova Fátima 20 nm N 15
SBLO LDB Medium LONDRINA Londrina 33 nm N 315 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SJPN Heli Campan Heliport Cambará 54 nm N 40
SBMG MGF Medium REGIONAL DE MARINGA SILVIO NAME JUNIOR MARINGA 74 nm W 282 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm NW São Jerônimo da Serra
8.7 nm N Nova Santa Bárbara
12.4 nm SE Sapopema
12.7 nm N Santa Cecília do Pavão
14.1 nm NE Congonhinhas


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:43:54 2016