Sitio Jango, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio Jango

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -23.7502 Longitude -50.6935 Altitude (feet) 3589
Lat (DMS) 23° 45' 1S Long (DMS) 50° 41' 37W Altitude (meters) 1093
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4310

Weather Charts


Sitio Jango Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Jango Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Jango Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fazenda Sao Jeronimo (0.9 nm)
Cerrado (1.1 nm)
Sitio Joao do Lazaro (1.3 nm)
Sitio Santo Andre (0.5 nm)
Sitio Norberto Sutil (0.6 nm)
Sitio Sao Sebastiao (0.6 nm)
Sitio Luiz Lopes (0.7 nm)
Sitio Joao A. Barbosa (1.0 nm)
Sitio Sao Geraldo (1.2 nm)
Sitio Antonio Tozari (1.2 nm)
Sitio Beija-Flor (0.4 nm)
Sitio Sao Jose (0.5 nm)
Sitio Pedra Branca (0.5 nm)
Bairro Agua do Salto (1.2 nm)
Fazenda Antenor Lelis (0.7 nm)
Sitio Joao Maria Brandao (0.7 nm)
Sitio Couro Cru (0.9 nm)
Sitio Sao Vicente (1.1 nm)
Fazenda Sao Luis (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSFX Small Fazenda Primavera Airport Nova Fátima 18 nm N 20
SIFE Small Fazenda Dinorá Airport Nova Fátima 20 nm N 14
SBLO LDB Medium LONDRINA Londrina 34 nm N 316 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SJPN Heli Campan Heliport Cambará 55 nm N 39
SBMG MGF Medium REGIONAL DE MARINGA SILVIO NAME JUNIOR MARINGA 74 nm W 282 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm NW São Jerônimo da Serra
9.3 nm N Nova Santa Bárbara
11.7 nm SE Sapopema
13.4 nm N Santa Cecília do Pavão
14.4 nm NE Congonhinhas


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:43:44 2016