Petkovici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Petkovići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 45.0086 Longitude 17.5403 Altitude (feet) 354
Lat (DMS) 45° 0' 31N Long (DMS) 17° 32' 25E Altitude (meters) 107
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Petkovici Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Petkovici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Petkovici Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aleksici (1.5 nm)
Brdani (1.7 nm)
Novi Martinac (2.0 nm)
Luzani (1.2 nm)
Seliste (1.0 nm)
Donji Dukici (1.4 nm)
Romica Brdo (2.0 nm)
Donji Srdevici (1.1 nm)
Novkovica Palanka (1.2 nm)
Marica Potok (1.9 nm)
Gornji Dukici (1.8 nm)
Stojakovici (0.7 nm)
Capljak (0.8 nm)
Cukali (1.2 nm)
Bozici (1.4 nm)
Donji Srdevici (1.7 nm)
Milijasevici (2.2 nm)
Savici (2.3 nm)
Razboj Ljevcanski (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 11 nm W 248 Air Serbia
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 16 nm W 234
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 19 nm W 226
LDZC Closed Čazma Grabovnica Airport Čazma 57 nm N 320
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 60 nm E 122 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm N Srbac
6.1 nm N Vrbas (river)
6.1 nm N Sava
6.6 nm N Davor, Croatia
7.0 nm NE Motajica
8.4 nm NW Orubica
6.7 nm W Petrovo Selo (Gradiška)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:58:57 2016