Gornji Dukici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Gornji Ðukići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 45.0206 Longitude 17.5804 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 1' 14N Long (DMS) 17° 34' 49E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Gornji Dukici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gornji Dukici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gornji Dukici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Donji Srdevici (0.7 nm)
Donji Dukici (0.9 nm)
Petkovici (1.8 nm)
Tatici (1.8 nm)
Stojkovici (1.6 nm)
Borovcani (2.0 nm)
Blatnjak (1.8 nm)
Sitnesi (2.0 nm)
Cvetici (2.4 nm)
Injani (2.5 nm)
Bjeljevine (0.8 nm)
Tatici (1.7 nm)
Rakovac (1.5 nm)
Gudalovici (1.7 nm)
Novkovica Palanka (1.7 nm)
Marica Potok (1.9 nm)
Danevac (1.9 nm)
Donji Srdevici (2.1 nm)
Vrijeska (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 12 nm W 248 Air Serbia
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 18 nm W 235
LDOR Small Slavonski Jelas Airport Slavonski 19 nm E 64
LDZC Closed Čazma Grabovnica Airport Čazma 58 nm N 318
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 59 nm E 124 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm NW Srbac
5.2 nm NE Motajica
6.0 nm NW Vrbas (river)
6.0 nm NW Sava
6.4 nm NW Davor, Croatia
7.0 nm NE Seferovci
8.0 nm NE Orljava


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:59:14 2016