Donji Dukici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Donji Ðukići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 45.0264 Longitude 17.5608 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 1' 35N Long (DMS) 17° 33' 39E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Donji Dukici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donji Dukici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donji Dukici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luzani (0.9 nm)
Seliste (1.5 nm)
Romica Brdo (1.8 nm)
Sitnesi (1.5 nm)
Tatici (1.6 nm)
Potocani (2.1 nm)
Injani (2.2 nm)
Borovcani (2.0 nm)
Cvetici (2.3 nm)
Gornji Dukici (0.9 nm)
Bjeljevine (1.7 nm)
Donji Srdevici (0.6 nm)
Petkovici (1.4 nm)
Novkovica Palanka (1.8 nm)
Stojakovici (1.9 nm)
Rakovac (2.0 nm)
Donji Srdevici (2.4 nm)
Marica Potok (2.3 nm)
Capljak (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 12 nm W 245 Air Serbia
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 17 nm W 233
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 20 nm W 226
LDZC Closed Čazma Grabovnica Airport Čazma 57 nm N 319
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 60 nm E 124 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm NW Srbac
5.3 nm N Vrbas (river)
5.3 nm N Sava
5.7 nm N Davor, Croatia
5.6 nm NE Motajica
7.9 nm NW Orubica
7.7 nm E Seferovci


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:58:28 2016