Seliste, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Selište

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 45.0224 Longitude 17.5256 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 1' 21N Long (DMS) 17° 31' 32E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Seliste Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Seliste Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Seliste Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nozicko (1.3 nm) Romica Brdo (1.0 nm)
Gornji Brezovljani (1.1 nm)
Brezovljani (1.3 nm)
Smajinci (2.2 nm)
Donji Brezovljani (2.3 nm)
Sitnesi (2.4 nm)
Luzani (0.7 nm)
Donji Dukici (1.5 nm)
Donji Srdevici (1.7 nm)
Petkovici (1.0 nm)
Capljak (1.5 nm)
Brdani (1.5 nm)
Aleksici (1.6 nm)
Stojakovici (1.7 nm)
Cukali (2.0 nm)
Bozici (2.1 nm)
Novi Martinac (2.4 nm)
Novkovica Palanka (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 10 nm W 243 Air Serbia
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 16 nm W 231
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 19 nm S 223
LDZC Closed Čazma Grabovnica Airport Čazma 56 nm N 320
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 61 nm E 123 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm N Srbac
5.2 nm N Vrbas (river)
5.2 nm N Sava
5.7 nm N Davor, Croatia
7.4 nm NW Orubica
6.0 nm W Petrovo Selo (Gradiška)
7.0 nm NE Motajica


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:59:13 2016