Nozicko, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Nožičko

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 45.0151 Longitude 17.4978 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 0' 54N Long (DMS) 17° 29' 52E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Nozicko Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nozicko Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nozicko Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nozicko (1.0 nm)
Petkovaca (1.2 nm)
Brdani (1.1 nm)
Lugovi (1.4 nm)
Brezovaca (1.5 nm)
Gornji Brezovljani (1.3 nm)
Brezovljani (1.7 nm)
Romica Brdo (1.8 nm)
Luzani (2.1 nm)
Brnjavica (2.4 nm)
Seliste (1.3 nm)
Capljak (1.8 nm)
Petkovici (1.8 nm)
Luzani (1.9 nm)
Brdani (0.6 nm)
Aleksici (1.1 nm)
Sibljani (1.2 nm)
Novi Martinac (1.8 nm)
Bozici (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 9 nm W 242 Air Serbia
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 15 nm W 229
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 18 nm S 222
LDZC Closed Čazma Grabovnica Airport Čazma 56 nm N 321
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 62 nm E 122 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm N Srbac
5.6 nm N Sava
5.6 nm N Vrbas (river)
6.1 nm N Davor, Croatia
4.9 nm W Petrovo Selo (Gradiška)
7.4 nm N Orubica
7.0 nm SW Papažani


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:02:47 2016