Bozici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Božići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.9880 Longitude 17.5232 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 59' 17N Long (DMS) 17° 31' 24E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bozici Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bozici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bozici Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Novi Martinac (0.7 nm)
Aleksici (0.9 nm)
Capljak (0.6 nm)
Petkovici (1.4 nm)
Brdani (1.4 nm)
Seliste (2.1 nm)
Nozicko (2.0 nm)
Cukali (0.4 nm)
Stojakovici (1.0 nm)
Gligorici (1.8 nm)
Savici (0.8 nm)
Milijasevici (1.2 nm)
Razboj Ljevcanski (1.3 nm)
Vinogradina (1.6 nm)
Knezevici (1.7 nm)
Zupski Razboj (1.8 nm)
Ilicani (1.9 nm)
Crljesnica (2.1 nm)
Stojkovici (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 9 nm W 253 Air Serbia
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 15 nm W 236
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 17 nm W 228
LDZC Closed Čazma Grabovnica Airport Čazma 58 nm N 321
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 60 nm E 121 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm N Srbac
7.2 nm N Sava
7.2 nm N Vrbas (river)
7.7 nm N Davor, Croatia
6.2 nm W Petrovo Selo (Gradiška)
6.7 nm SW Papažani
9.3 nm N Orubica


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:57:02 2016