Aleksici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Aleksići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.9982 Longitude 17.5073 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 59' 54N Long (DMS) 17° 30' 26E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Aleksici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aleksici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aleksici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sibljani (1.2 nm)
Brdani (1.5 nm)
Nozicko (1.7 nm)
Brdani (0.5 nm)
Nozicko (1.1 nm)
Seliste (1.6 nm)
Gornji Brezovljani (2.2 nm)
Bozici (0.9 nm)
Capljak (1.0 nm)
Cukali (1.2 nm)
Petkovici (1.5 nm)
Stojakovici (1.6 nm)
Novi Martinac (0.8 nm)
Savici (1.5 nm)
Knezevici (2.1 nm)
Ilicani (2.3 nm)
Novi Martinac (2.0 nm)
Razboj Ljevcanski (2.2 nm)
Milijasevici (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 9 nm W 249 Air Serbia
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 15 nm W 233
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 17 nm W 225
LDZC Closed Čazma Grabovnica Airport Čazma 57 nm N 322
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 61 nm E 121 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm N Srbac
6.6 nm N Sava
6.6 nm N Vrbas (river)
7.1 nm N Davor, Croatia
5.4 nm W Petrovo Selo (Gradiška)
6.6 nm SW Papažani
8.5 nm N Orubica


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:51:17 2016