Capljak, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Čapljak

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.9972 Longitude 17.5306 Altitude (feet) 370
Lat (DMS) 44° 59' 50N Long (DMS) 17° 31' 50E Altitude (meters) 112
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Capljak Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Capljak Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Capljak Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aleksici (1.0 nm)
Novi Martinac (1.3 nm)
Brdani (1.3 nm)
Nozicko (1.8 nm)
Petkovici (0.8 nm)
Seliste (1.5 nm)
Luzani (1.9 nm)
Stojakovici (0.6 nm)
Novkovica Palanka (1.4 nm)
Donji Srdevici (1.6 nm)
Donji Srdevici (1.8 nm)
Cukali (0.5 nm)
Bozici (0.6 nm)
Savici (1.5 nm)
Milijasevici (1.6 nm)
Razboj Ljevcanski (1.8 nm)
Vinogradina (2.1 nm)
Gligorici (2.0 nm)
Zupski Razboj (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 10 nm W 251 Air Serbia
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 15 nm W 235
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 18 nm W 227
LDZC Closed Čazma Grabovnica Airport Čazma 58 nm N 321
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 60 nm E 122 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm N Srbac
6.7 nm N Vrbas (river)
6.7 nm N Sava
7.2 nm N Davor, Croatia
6.4 nm W Petrovo Selo (Gradiška)
7.3 nm SW Papažani
8.9 nm NW Orubica


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:57:02 2016