Milijasevici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Milijaševići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.9717 Longitude 17.5394 Altitude (feet) 406
Lat (DMS) 44° 58' 18N Long (DMS) 17° 32' 22E Altitude (meters) 123
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Milijasevici Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Milijasevici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Milijasevici Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Savici (1.0 nm)
Knezevici (1.5 nm)
Novi Martinac (1.6 nm)
Cukali (1.1 nm)
Bozici (1.2 nm)
Stojakovici (1.5 nm)
Capljak (1.6 nm)
Novkovica Palanka (1.7 nm)
Gligorici (0.6 nm)
Donji Srdevici (1.5 nm)
Rusko Polje (1.3 nm)
Razboj Ljevcanski (0.4 nm)
Zupski Razboj (0.7 nm)
Vinogradina (0.8 nm)
Stojkovici (1.0 nm)
Crljesnica (1.5 nm)
Kablovac (1.9 nm)
Savina Rijeka (2.0 nm)
Sredeljac (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 10 nm W 260 Air Serbia
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 15 nm W 241
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 17 nm W 232
LDZC Closed Čazma Grabovnica Airport Čazma 59 nm N 322
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 59 nm E 120 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm N Srbac
8.2 nm N Vrbas (river)
8.2 nm N Sava
8.8 nm N Davor, Croatia
7.9 nm SE Prnjavor, Bosnia and Herzegovina
6.8 nm SW Papažani
7.2 nm W Petrovo Selo (Gradiška)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:51:17 2016