Ilicani, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Ilićani

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.9595 Longitude 17.5041 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 57' 34N Long (DMS) 17° 30' 15E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Ilicani Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ilicani Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ilicani Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Novi Martinac (1.5 nm) Knezevici (0.2 nm)
Savici (1.1 nm)
Novi Martinac (1.5 nm)
Bozici (1.9 nm)
Aleksici (2.3 nm)
Crljesnica (0.6 nm)
Vinogradina (1.0 nm)
Razboj Ljevcanski (1.3 nm)
Zupski Razboj (1.6 nm)
Milijasevici (1.7 nm)
Sankovici (0.6 nm)
Otpocivaljka (1.4 nm)
Bijele Vode (1.5 nm)
Prosjecka (1.5 nm)
Pakovac (1.7 nm)
Savina Rijeka (1.6 nm)
Cadavica (2.2 nm)
Gavranovac (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 8 nm W 263 Air Serbia
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 13 nm W 240
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 15 nm W 230
LDZC Closed Čazma Grabovnica Airport Čazma 59 nm N 323
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 60 nm E 119 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm SW Papažani
6.2 nm NW Petrovo Selo (Gradiška)
8.4 nm N Srbac
8.8 nm S Kokori (Prnjavor)
8.9 nm N Sava
8.9 nm N Vrbas (river)
6.7 nm W Berek (Gradiška)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:57:02 2016