Luzani, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Lužani

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 45.0436 Longitude 17.4709 Altitude (feet) 311
Lat (DMS) 45° 2' 37N Long (DMS) 17° 28' 15E Altitude (meters) 94
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Luzani Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luzani Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luzani Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cardaciste (1.0 nm)
Crnaja (1.4 nm)
Prebljezi (0.6 nm)
Sredani (0.8 nm)
Crnaja (1.1 nm)
Kopilan (1.3 nm)
Razboj (1.5 nm)
Peskulje (2.1 nm)
Sarka (2.1 nm)
Brnjavica (1.1 nm)
Gornji Brezovljani (1.6 nm)
Petkovaca (1.0 nm)
Lugovi (1.1 nm)
Stopari (1.3 nm)
Brezovaca (1.5 nm)
Nozicko (1.8 nm)
Brdani (2.2 nm)
Tresnjica (2.0 nm)
Nozicko (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 9 nm W 230 Air Serbia
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 15 nm S 222
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 18 nm S 215
LDZC Closed Čazma Grabovnica Airport Čazma 54 nm N 321
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 63 nm E 122 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm NE Srbac
4.3 nm NE Sava
4.3 nm NE Vrbas (river)
4.8 nm NE Davor, Croatia
4.0 nm SW Petrovo Selo (Gradiška)
5.5 nm N Orubica
5.9 nm NW Donja Dolina


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:50:36 2016