Cardaciste, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Čardačište

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 45.0472 Longitude 17.4477 Altitude (feet) 311
Lat (DMS) 45° 2' 50N Long (DMS) 17° 26' 52E Altitude (meters) 94
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Cardaciste Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cardaciste Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cardaciste Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kladari (1.3 nm)
Razboj Ljevcanski (1.2 nm)
Salamic (1.7 nm)
Razboj (1.0 nm)
Glamocani (1.6 nm)
Sarka (1.8 nm)
Kopilan (1.5 nm)
Dugo Polje (1.9 nm)
Gubavica (2.1 nm)
Sredani (0.7 nm)
Luzani (1.0 nm)
Prebljezi (1.1 nm)
Petkovaca (1.7 nm)
Crnaja (1.0 nm)
Stopari (1.2 nm)
Lugovi (1.6 nm)
Tresnjica (1.8 nm)
Lilici (1.6 nm)
Brezovaca (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 8 nm W 225 Air Serbia
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 15 nm S 218
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 18 nm S 212
LDZC Closed Čazma Grabovnica Airport Čazma 53 nm N 322
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 64 nm E 122 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm SW Petrovo Selo (Gradiška)
5.2 nm N Orubica
4.3 nm NE Srbac
4.6 nm NE Sava
4.6 nm NE Vrbas (river)
4.4 nm NW Laminci Dubrave
5.3 nm N Donja Dolina


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:53:14 2016