Lilici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Lilići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 45.0269 Longitude 17.4236 Altitude (feet) 331
Lat (DMS) 45° 1' 37N Long (DMS) 17° 25' 25E Altitude (meters) 100
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Lilici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lilici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lilici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Salamic (0.3 nm)
Tukovi (0.7 nm)
Urije (1.0 nm)
Petrovo Selo (1.4 nm)
Gornji Rastovac (1.7 nm)
Razboj Ljevcanski (1.0 nm)
Cardaciste (1.6 nm)
Kladari (2.0 nm)
Crnaja (0.8 nm)
Tresnjica (1.1 nm)
Stopari (1.2 nm)
Brezovaca (1.7 nm)
Polja (1.5 nm)
Sredani (1.9 nm)
Luzani (1.7 nm)
Skrajcani (2.0 nm)
Kukulje (2.2 nm)
Cetojevici (2.1 nm)
Savici (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 7 nm W 226 Air Serbia
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 13 nm S 218
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 16 nm S 212
LDZC Closed Čazma Grabovnica Airport Čazma 53 nm N 323
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 65 nm E 121 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm W Petrovo Selo (Gradiška)
2.8 nm W Gornji Karajzovci
3.0 nm W Donji Karajzovci
3.7 nm NW Trošelji
4.1 nm SW Berek (Gradiška)
4.7 nm NW Laminci Dubrave
4.1 nm W Krajišnik, Bosnia and Herzegovina


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:53:26 2016