Cetojevici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Četojevići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.9972 Longitude 17.4499 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 59' 50N Long (DMS) 17° 26' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Cetojevici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cetojevici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cetojevici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Skrajcani (0.5 nm)
Jezerica (1.1 nm)
Sredani (1.6 nm)
Polja (0.6 nm)
Tresnjica (1.2 nm)
Brezovaca (1.4 nm)
Stopari (1.8 nm)
Lugovi (1.9 nm)
Crnaja (2.1 nm)
Brdani (1.2 nm)
Nozicko (1.4 nm)
Sibljani (1.3 nm)
Stari Martinac (0.3 nm)
Savici (0.5 nm)
Stankovac (1.4 nm)
Novi Martinac (1.8 nm)
Lug (1.9 nm)
Rijeka (2.2 nm)
Seskovci (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 7 nm W 242 Air Serbia
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 13 nm W 227
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 15 nm S 219
LDZC Closed Čazma Grabovnica Airport Čazma 56 nm N 324
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 63 nm E 120 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm NW Petrovo Selo (Gradiška)
5.0 nm SW Papažani
4.2 nm W Gornji Karajzovci
4.3 nm W Berek (Gradiška)
4.8 nm NW Donji Karajzovci
5.7 nm NW Trošelji
6.8 nm NE Srbac


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:52:21 2016