Salamic, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Salamić

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 45.0286 Longitude 17.4182 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 45° 1' 43N Long (DMS) 17° 25' 6E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Salamic Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Salamic Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Salamic Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Urije (0.7 nm)
Petrovo Selo (1.2 nm)
Gornji Rastovac (1.4 nm)
Brezine (1.6 nm)
Razboj Ljevcanski (0.9 nm)
Kladari (2.0 nm)
Srednji Rastovac (1.9 nm)
Donji Rastovac (2.2 nm)
Lilici (0.3 nm)
Crnaja (1.0 nm)
Tresnjica (1.3 nm)
Stopari (1.4 nm)
Cardaciste (1.7 nm)
Tukovi (0.6 nm)
Luzani (1.7 nm)
Sredani (1.9 nm)
Polja (1.7 nm)
Skrajcani (2.2 nm)
Kukulje (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 7 nm S 224 Air Serbia
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 13 nm S 217
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 16 nm S 211
LDZC Closed Čazma Grabovnica Airport Čazma 53 nm N 324
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 65 nm E 121 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm SW Petrovo Selo (Gradiška)
2.6 nm W Gornji Karajzovci
2.8 nm W Donji Karajzovci
3.5 nm NW Trošelji
4.0 nm SW Berek (Gradiška)
4.5 nm NW Laminci Dubrave
3.8 nm W Krajišnik, Bosnia and Herzegovina


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:58:56 2016