Ban Kho, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านค้อ

World:Thailand:Roi Et
Latitude 15.9837 Longitude 103.6524 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 15° 59' 1N Long (DMS) 103° 39' 9E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41565

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ban Kho Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Kho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Kho Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Kaen Sai Noi (1.3 nm)
Ban Kaen Sai (1.6 nm)
Ban Khum Noi Hua Na (0.5 nm)
Ban Hin Tang (0.8 nm)
Ban Nong Khan (1.1 nm)
Ban Khaen Noi (1.4 nm)
Ban Non Rang (1.7 nm)
Ban Plueai (2.1 nm)
Ban Hua Non Tan (1.1 nm)
Ban Hua Non Tan Noi (1.4 nm)
Ban Non Muang (1.5 nm)
Ban Nong Bua (1.7 nm)
Ban Non San (1.8 nm)
Ban Lao Ka (0.9 nm)
Ban Nong Phue (1.5 nm)
Ban Non Liam (1.6 nm)
Ban Nong Bua Non (1.9 nm)
Ban Phon Si (1.9 nm)
Ban Nong Waeng (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTUR Small ROB MUANG Roi Et 5 nm N 355
VTUV ROI Medium ROI ET 10 nm N 41 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
VTUO BFV Medium BURI RAM 50 nm S 207 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
FR5179 Small NAM PHONG Khon Kaen 56 nm N 315
VTUK KKC Medium KHON KAEN Khon Kaen 57 nm W 300 Kan Air, Nok Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Smile
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm N Christian Foundation for the Blind in Thailand
4.2 nm N Roi Et
4.2 nm N Roi Et Province
5.4 nm N Roi Et Province Stadium
10.6 nm NE Roi Et Airport
13.7 nm N Chi River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:33:40 2016