Ban Hua Non Tan, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านหัวโนนตาล

World:Thailand:Roi Et
Latitude 15.9829 Longitude 103.6711 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 15° 58' 58N Long (DMS) 103° 40' 16E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35462

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ban Hua Non Tan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Hua Non Tan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Hua Non Tan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Kho (1.1 nm)
Ban Khum Noi Hua Na (1.3 nm)
Ban Hin Tang (0.8 nm)
Ban Nong Khan (0.9 nm)
Ban Non San (0.9 nm)
Ban Non Rang (1.6 nm)
Ban Nong Khae (1.8 nm)
Ban Nong Bua (0.7 nm)
Ban Pho Chai (1.6 nm)
Ban Nong Tao (1.9 nm)
Ban Pa Yang (2.0 nm)
Ban Hua Non Tan Noi (0.4 nm)
Ban Non Muang (0.9 nm)
Ban Lao Ka (1.1 nm)
Ban I Meng (1.4 nm)
Ban Nong Phue (1.6 nm)
Ban Non Liam (1.6 nm)
Ban Nong Bua Non (2.0 nm)
Ban Non Noi (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTUR Small ROB MUANG Roi Et 5 nm N 344
VTUV ROI Medium ROI ET 9 nm N 36 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
VTUO BFV Medium BURI RAM 51 nm S 208 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
FR5179 Small NAM PHONG Khon Kaen 57 nm W 314
VTUK KKC Medium KHON KAEN Khon Kaen 58 nm W 299 Kan Air, Nok Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Smile
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm N Roi Et Province
4.4 nm N Roi Et
4.4 nm NW Christian Foundation for the Blind in Thailand
5.5 nm N Roi Et Province Stadium
10.0 nm NE Roi Et Airport
13.9 nm N Chi River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:33:45 2016