Ban Lao Ka, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านเหล่ากา

World:Thailand:Roi Et
Latitude 15.9693 Longitude 103.6572 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 15° 58' 9N Long (DMS) 103° 39' 26E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34411

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ban Lao Ka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Lao Ka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Lao Ka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Nong Phue (1.3 nm)
Ban Phon Si (1.4 nm)
Ban Kaen Sai Noi (1.9 nm)
Ban Kho (0.9 nm)
Ban Hua Non Tan (1.1 nm)
Ban Khum Noi Hua Na (1.4 nm)
Ban Hin Tang (1.5 nm)
Ban Nong Khan (1.7 nm)
Ban Non San (2.1 nm)
Ban Non Muang (0.9 nm)
Ban Hua Non Tan Noi (1.1 nm)
Ban I Meng (1.5 nm)
Ban Nong Bua (1.6 nm)
Ban Nong Phue (1.9 nm)
Ban Non Liam (0.7 nm)
Ban Nong Bua Non (1.0 nm)
Ban Nong Waeng (1.3 nm)
Ban Non Noi (1.4 nm)
Ban Lao Non Than (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTUR Small ROB MUANG Roi Et 6 nm N 353
VTUV ROI Medium ROI ET 11 nm N 37 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
VTUO BFV Medium BURI RAM 50 nm S 207 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
FR5179 Small NAM PHONG Khon Kaen 57 nm N 316
VTUK KKC Medium KHON KAEN Khon Kaen 58 nm W 300 Kan Air, Nok Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Smile
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm N Christian Foundation for the Blind in Thailand
5.0 nm N Roi Et
5.0 nm N Roi Et Province
6.3 nm N Roi Et Province Stadium
11.1 nm NE Roi Et Airport
14.6 nm N Chi River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:35:59 2016