Ban Nong Waeng, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านหนองแวง

World:Thailand:Roi Et
Latitude 15.9493 Longitude 103.6480 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 15° 56' 57N Long (DMS) 103° 38' 53E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28760

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ban Nong Waeng Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Nong Waeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Nong Waeng Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Phon Si (0.6 nm)
Ban Don Ma Nai (1.0 nm)
Ban Don Chat (1.3 nm)
Ban Song Yang (1.8 nm)
Ban Sang (2.1 nm)
Ban Nong Phue (1.1 nm)
Ban Lao Ka (1.3 nm)
Ban Kho (2.1 nm)
Ban Nong Bua Non (0.6 nm)
Ban Non Liam (0.9 nm)
Ban Non Noi (1.0 nm)
Ban Lao (1.7 nm)
Ban Non Muang (1.8 nm)
Ban Lao Non Than (0.8 nm)
Ban Nong Khu (1.4 nm)
Ban Don Pao (1.5 nm)
Ban Dong Kheng (1.6 nm)
Ban Pa Phoem (1.8 nm)
Ban Nong Phan Yae (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTUR Small ROB MUANG Roi Et 7 nm N 359
VTUV ROI Medium ROI ET 12 nm N 35 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
VTUO BFV Medium BURI RAM 48 nm S 207 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
FR5179 Small NAM PHONG Khon Kaen 57 nm N 317
VTUK KKC Medium KHON KAEN Khon Kaen 58 nm W 302 Kan Air, Nok Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Smile
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm N Christian Foundation for the Blind in Thailand
6.2 nm N Roi Et
6.2 nm N Roi Et Province
7.5 nm N Roi Et Province Stadium
12.4 nm NE Roi Et Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:33:45 2016