Ban Non Muang, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านโนนม่วง

World:Thailand:Roi Et
Latitude 15.9676 Longitude 103.6731 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 15° 58' 3N Long (DMS) 103° 40' 23E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32183

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ban Non Muang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Non Muang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Non Muang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Non Liam (0.9 nm)
Ban Lao Ka (0.9 nm)
Ban Kho (1.5 nm)
Ban Nong Waeng (1.8 nm)
Ban Hua Non Tan Noi (0.5 nm)
Ban Hua Non Tan (0.9 nm)
Ban Nong Bua (1.0 nm)
Ban Non San (1.7 nm)
Ban Hin Tang (1.7 nm)
Ban Nong Khan (1.8 nm)
Ban Khum Noi Hua Na (1.9 nm)
Ban I Meng (0.6 nm)
Ban Nong Phue (1.0 nm)
Ban Song (1.5 nm)
Ban Pa Yang (1.5 nm)
Ban Non Noi (1.3 nm)
Ban Nong Bua Non (1.3 nm)
Ban Don Ko (1.9 nm)
Ban Lao (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTUR Small ROB MUANG Roi Et 6 nm N 345
VTUV ROI Medium ROI ET 10 nm N 33 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
VTUO BFV Medium BURI RAM 50 nm S 208 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
FR5179 Small NAM PHONG Khon Kaen 57 nm N 315
VTUK KKC Medium KHON KAEN Khon Kaen 59 nm W 300 Kan Air, Nok Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Smile
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm N Roi Et Province
5.3 nm N Roi Et
5.3 nm NW Christian Foundation for the Blind in Thailand
6.5 nm N Roi Et Province Stadium
10.7 nm NE Roi Et Airport
14.9 nm N Chi River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:33:45 2016