Ban Song Yang, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านสงยาง

World:Thailand:Roi Et
Latitude 15.9365 Longitude 103.6201 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 15° 56' 11N Long (DMS) 103° 37' 12E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28066

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ban Song Yang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Song Yang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Song Yang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Um Mao (1.3 nm)
Ban Nong Phat Suea Noi (1.4 nm)
Ban Nong Phat Suea (1.8 nm)
Ban Sa-at Sombun (1.9 nm)
Ban Nong Phue (1.9 nm)
Ban Don Chat (0.5 nm)
Ban Dong Kheng (0.8 nm)
Ban Don Ma Nai (0.8 nm)
Ban Don Pao (1.3 nm)
Ban Phon Si (1.5 nm)
Ban Pa Phoem (1.6 nm)
Ban Lao Non Than (1.6 nm)
Ban Nong Waeng (1.8 nm)
Ban Nong Phan Yae (2.0 nm)
Ban Sang (0.3 nm)
Ban Nong Phue (1.3 nm)
Ban Yang Khruea (1.6 nm)
Ban Khi Lek (1.9 nm)
Ban Sawang Arom (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTUR Small ROB MUANG Roi Et 8 nm N 10
VTUV ROI Medium ROI ET 13 nm N 39 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
VTUO BFV Medium BURI RAM 47 nm S 206 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
FR5179 Small NAM PHONG Khon Kaen 57 nm N 318
VTUK KKC Medium KHON KAEN Khon Kaen 57 nm W 303 Kan Air, Nok Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Smile
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm N Christian Foundation for the Blind in Thailand
7.2 nm N Roi Et
7.3 nm N Roi Et Province
8.5 nm N Roi Et Province Stadium
14.0 nm NE Roi Et Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:33:54 2016