Ban Nong Phat Suea, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านหนองพาดเสื้อ

World:Thailand:Roi Et
Latitude 15.9399 Longitude 103.5892 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 15° 56' 24N Long (DMS) 103° 35' 21E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27043

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ban Nong Phat Suea Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Nong Phat Suea Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Nong Phat Suea Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Non Samran (0.4 nm)
Ban Don Hai (1.1 nm)
Ban Mueang Thong Noi (1.4 nm)
Ban Mueang Thong (1.7 nm)
Ban Hua Fai (2.0 nm)
Ban Nong Um (2.0 nm)
Ban Kok Na Yung (2.2 nm)
Ban Nong Saeng (1.1 nm)
Ban Na Pho (1.3 nm)
Ban Tam Yae (1.8 nm)
Ban Sa-at Sombun (2.0 nm)
Ban Nong Lup (2.1 nm)
Ban Nong Phat Suea Noi (0.5 nm)
Ban Um Mao (0.5 nm)
Ban Sang (1.6 nm)
Ban Song Yang (1.8 nm)
Ban Don Chat (2.3 nm)
Ban Song Plueai (1.4 nm)
Ban Sawang Arom (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTUR Small ROB MUANG Roi Et 8 nm N 22
VTUV ROI Medium ROI ET 15 nm E 45 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
VTUO BFV Medium BURI RAM 46 nm S 204 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
FR5179 Small NAM PHONG Khon Kaen 55 nm N 320
VTUK KKC Medium KHON KAEN Khon Kaen 56 nm W 304 Kan Air, Nok Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Smile
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm N Christian Foundation for the Blind in Thailand
7.7 nm NE Roi Et
7.7 nm NE Roi Et Province
8.9 nm NE Roi Et Province Stadium
15.0 nm NE Roi Et Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:36:07 2016