Ban Yang Khruea, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านยางเครือ

World:Thailand:Roi Et
Latitude 15.9094 Longitude 103.6165 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 15° 54' 34N Long (DMS) 103° 36' 59E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26180

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ban Yang Khruea Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Yang Khruea Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Yang Khruea Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Sawang Arom (0.8 nm)
Ban Khum Din (0.9 nm)
Ban Nong Phue (0.4 nm)
Ban Sang (1.4 nm)
Ban Dong Kheng (1.4 nm)
Ban Song Yang (1.6 nm)
Ban Don Chat (2.0 nm)
Ban Nong Phat Suea Noi (2.0 nm)
Ban Don Ma Nai (2.0 nm)
Ban Um Mao (2.2 nm)
Ban Khi Lek (1.0 nm)
Ban Pa Phoem (1.5 nm)
Ban Don Pao (1.7 nm)
Ban Nong Phan Yae (1.7 nm)
Ban Nong Bua Hao (1.7 nm)
Ban Plueai Noi (2.2 nm)
Ban Don Haen (2.4 nm)
Ban Nam Sai (1.0 nm)
Ban Thiam Khae (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTUR Small ROB MUANG Roi Et 9 nm N 10
VTUV ROI Medium ROI ET 15 nm N 36 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
VTUO BFV Medium BURI RAM 45 nm S 207 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
FR5179 Small NAM PHONG Khon Kaen 58 nm N 320
VTUK KKC Medium KHON KAEN Khon Kaen 58 nm W 305 Kan Air, Nok Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Smile
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm N Christian Foundation for the Blind in Thailand
8.8 nm N Roi Et
8.9 nm N Roi Et Province
10.1 nm N Roi Et Province Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:37:43 2016