Ban Sawang Arom, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านสว่างอารมณ์

World:Thailand:Roi Et
Latitude 15.9075 Longitude 103.6034 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 15° 54' 27N Long (DMS) 103° 36' 12E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25275

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ban Sawang Arom Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Sawang Arom Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Sawang Arom Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Song Plueai (1.7 nm)
Ban Mueang Thong Noi (2.2 nm)
Ban Mueang Thong (2.4 nm)
Ban Sang (1.7 nm)
Ban Nong Phat Suea Noi (1.8 nm)
Ban Song Yang (2.0 nm)
Ban Um Mao (2.0 nm)
Ban Nong Phat Suea (2.1 nm)
Ban Non Samran (2.3 nm)
Ban Don Chat (2.4 nm)
Ban Yang Khruea (0.8 nm)
Ban Nong Phue (1.1 nm)
Ban Nam Sai (1.4 nm)
Ban Khi Lek (1.8 nm)
Ban Thiam Khae (1.9 nm)
Ban Dong Kheng (2.0 nm)
Ban Pa Phoem (2.3 nm)
Ban Don Pao (2.4 nm)
Ban Khum Din (0.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTUR Small ROB MUANG Roi Et 10 nm N 14
VTUV ROI Medium ROI ET 15 nm N 38 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
VTUO BFV Medium BURI RAM 45 nm S 206 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
FR5179 Small NAM PHONG Khon Kaen 57 nm N 320
VTUK KKC Medium KHON KAEN Khon Kaen 57 nm W 305 Kan Air, Nok Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Smile
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm N Christian Foundation for the Blind in Thailand
9.2 nm N Roi Et
9.2 nm N Roi Et Province
10.5 nm N Roi Et Province Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:33:45 2016