Ban Khaen Noi, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านแคนน้อย

World:Thailand:Roi Et
Latitude 16.0026 Longitude 103.6383 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 16° 0' 9N Long (DMS) 103° 38' 18E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50939

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ban Khaen Noi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Khaen Noi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Khaen Noi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Don Thong (1.7 nm)
Ban Non Sawan (1.8 nm)
Ban Don Si Wilai (1.9 nm)
Ban Khon Kaen Tai (2.0 nm)
Ban Plueai (0.8 nm)
Ban Noi Hua Fai (1.4 nm)
Ban Nong Thung Mon (1.8 nm)
Ban Rop Mueang (1.7 nm)
Ban Lao Khilek (1.9 nm)
Ban Pa Bak (2.0 nm)
Ban Lao Ruea (2.0 nm)
Ban Khum Noi Hua Na (1.0 nm)
Ban Hin Tang (1.5 nm)
Ban Nong Khan (1.6 nm)
Ban Non Rang (1.7 nm)
Ban Non Sawan (1.8 nm)
Ban Kaen Sai (1.1 nm)
Ban Kaen Sai Noi (1.2 nm)
Ban Kho (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTUR Small ROB MUANG Roi Et 4 nm N 6
VTUV ROI Medium ROI ET 10 nm E 48 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
VTUO BFV Medium BURI RAM 51 nm S 205 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
FR5179 Small NAM PHONG Khon Kaen 54 nm N 315
VTUK KKC Medium KHON KAEN Khon Kaen 56 nm W 299 Kan Air, Nok Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Smile
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm N Christian Foundation for the Blind in Thailand
3.1 nm N Roi Et
3.2 nm N Roi Et Province
4.4 nm N Roi Et Province Stadium
10.4 nm NE Roi Et Airport
12.5 nm N Chi River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:43:41 2016