Ban Nong Klang Non, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านหนองกลางโนน

World:Thailand:Nakhon Sawan
Latitude 15.5626 Longitude 99.9914 Altitude (feet) 78
Lat (DMS) 15° 33' 45N Long (DMS) 99° 59' 29E Altitude (meters) 23
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14490

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ban Nong Klang Non Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Nong Klang Non Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Nong Klang Non Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Khao Tham Phra (1.5 nm) Ban Khok Samrong (0.9 nm)
Ban Sala Daeng (1.1 nm)
Ban Thung Rokfa (1.5 nm)
Ban Nong Sano (1.8 nm)
Ban Na Khao Lom (2.2 nm)
Ban Nong Prachum (1.9 nm) Ban Dong Rakam (0.9 nm)
Ban Bo Khu (1.2 nm)
Ban Bo Phayom (1.3 nm)
Ban Bo Phlap (1.4 nm)
Ban Nong Khao Wua (1.5 nm)
Ban Makham Thao (1.7 nm)
Ban U Khe (1.9 nm)
Ban Nong Khaem (1.8 nm)
Ban Noen Kraphi (2.1 nm)
Ban Map Chueak Khao (2.1 nm)
Ban Noen Preng (2.2 nm)
Ban Noen Klang (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTPN Small NAKHON SAWAN 10 nm E 51
VTPI TKH Medium TAKHLI Nakhon Sawan 24 nm E 134
VTPP PHS Medium PHITSANULOK 75 nm N 12 Kan Air, Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
VTPO THS Medium SUKHOTHAI 101 nm N 354 Bangkok Airways
VTPM MAQ Medium MAE SOT Tak 107 nm W 309 Kan Air, Nok Air , SGA
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm S Uthai Thani Province Stadium
10.2 nm N Chaopraya University
10.4 nm NE Nakhon Sawan Province
10.7 nm NE Nakhon Sawan Airport
10.7 nm NE List of crossings of the Chao Phraya River
10.8 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Nakhon Sawan
11.1 nm S Uthai Thani


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:32:45 2016