Ban Bo Khu, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านบ่อคู่

World:Thailand:Nakhon Sawan
Latitude 15.5436 Longitude 99.9866 Altitude (feet) 82
Lat (DMS) 15° 32' 37N Long (DMS) 99° 59' 12E Altitude (meters) 24
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14923

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ban Bo Khu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Bo Khu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Bo Khu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Khao Tham Phra (1.7 nm) Ban Nong Klang Non (1.2 nm)
Ban Khok Samrong (2.0 nm)
Ban Sala Daeng (2.2 nm)
Ban Bo Phayom (0.7 nm)
Ban Dong Rakam (0.9 nm)
Ban U Khe (1.1 nm)
Ban Bo Phlap (1.1 nm)
Ban Nong Khaem (1.5 nm)
Ban Map Chueak Khao (1.6 nm)
Ban Nong Khao Wua (0.4 nm)
Ban Makham Thao (0.7 nm)
Ban Noen Kraphi (0.9 nm)
Ban Noen Preng (1.0 nm)
Ban Noen Klang (1.3 nm)
Ban Noen Sala (1.6 nm)
Ban Nong Ya (1.8 nm)
Ban Prong Sang (2.0 nm)
Ban Noen Rai (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTPN Small NAKHON SAWAN 11 nm E 48
VTPI TKH Medium TAKHLI Nakhon Sawan 23 nm E 131
VTPP PHS Medium PHITSANULOK 76 nm N 12 Kan Air, Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
VTPO THS Medium SUKHOTHAI 102 nm N 354 Bangkok Airways
VTPM MAQ Medium MAE SOT Tak 108 nm W 310 Kan Air, Nok Air , SGA
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm S Uthai Thani Province Stadium
10.1 nm S Uthai Thani
10.6 nm S Uthai Thani Province
11.3 nm N Chaopraya University
11.5 nm NE Nakhon Sawan Province
11.6 nm NE Nakhon Sawan Airport
11.7 nm NE List of crossings of the Chao Phraya River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:32:38 2016