Ban Nong Khao Wua, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านหนองเขาวัว

World:Thailand:Nakhon Sawan
Latitude 15.5382 Longitude 99.9829 Altitude (feet) 82
Lat (DMS) 15° 32' 18N Long (DMS) 99° 58' 58E Altitude (meters) 24
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15364

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ban Nong Khao Wua Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Nong Khao Wua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Nong Khao Wua Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Bo Khu (0.4 nm)
Ban Nong Klang Non (1.5 nm)
Ban Khao Tham Phra (1.8 nm)
Ban Makham Thao (0.6 nm)
Ban Bo Phayom (0.9 nm)
Ban U Khe (1.2 nm)
Ban Dong Rakam (1.2 nm)
Ban Bo Phlap (1.3 nm)
Ban Nong Khaem (1.7 nm)
Ban Map Chueak Khao (1.8 nm)
Ban Noen Preng (0.7 nm)
Ban Noen Kraphi (0.7 nm)
Ban Noen Klang (0.9 nm)
Ban Noen Sala (1.2 nm)
Ban Nong Ya (1.4 nm)
Ban Noen Rai (1.8 nm)
Ban Nong Sa (1.8 nm)
Ban Prong Sang (1.8 nm)
Ban Noen Ya Kha (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTPN Small NAKHON SAWAN 12 nm E 47
VTPI TKH Medium TAKHLI Nakhon Sawan 23 nm E 130
VTPP PHS Medium PHITSANULOK 76 nm N 12 Kan Air, Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
VTPO THS Medium SUKHOTHAI 102 nm N 354 Bangkok Airways
VTPM MAQ Medium MAE SOT Tak 108 nm W 310 Kan Air, Nok Air , SGA
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm S Uthai Thani Province Stadium
9.8 nm S Uthai Thani
10.4 nm S Uthai Thani Province
11.7 nm N Chaopraya University
11.9 nm NE Nakhon Sawan Province
12.0 nm NE Nakhon Sawan Airport
12.1 nm NE List of crossings of the Chao Phraya River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:32:39 2016