Ban Map Chueak Khao, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านมาบเชือกเขา

World:Thailand:Nakhon Sawan
Latitude 15.5354 Longitude 100.0136 Altitude (feet) 55
Lat (DMS) 15° 32' 7N Long (DMS) 100° 0' 49E Altitude (meters) 16
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15314

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ban Map Chueak Khao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Map Chueak Khao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Map Chueak Khao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Bo Phlap (0.6 nm)
Ban U Khe (0.7 nm)
Ban Bo Phayom (1.0 nm)
Ban Makham Thao (1.2 nm)
Ban Noen Kraphi (1.5 nm)
Ban Bo Khu (1.6 nm)
Ban Nong Khao Wua (1.8 nm)
Ban Nong Khaem (0.3 nm)
Ban Dong Rakam (1.2 nm)
Ban Noen Pleng (0.8 nm)
Ban Nong Sarai (1.3 nm)
Ban Nong Sai Niao (1.4 nm)
Ban Nong Phrom No (1.6 nm)
Ban Noen Sabok (1.0 nm)
Ban Noen Khok Mo (1.1 nm)
Ban Prong Sang (1.2 nm)
Ban Nong Toei (1.7 nm)
Ban Tin Khao (2.0 nm)
Ban Noen Ya Kha (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTPN Small NAKHON SAWAN 10 nm N 40
VTPI TKH Medium TAKHLI Nakhon Sawan 22 nm E 133
VTPP PHS Medium PHITSANULOK 76 nm N 11 Kan Air, Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
VTPO THS Medium SUKHOTHAI 102 nm N 353 Bangkok Airways
VTPM MAQ Medium MAE SOT Tak 109 nm W 309 Kan Air, Nok Air , SGA
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm S Uthai Thani Province Stadium
9.3 nm S Uthai Thani
9.8 nm S Uthai Thani Province
10.9 nm NE Nakhon Sawan Airport
11.0 nm NE Nakhon Sawan Province
11.2 nm NE List of crossings of the Chao Phraya River
11.4 nm N Chaopraya University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:40:55 2016