Ban Nong Prachum, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านหนองประชุม

World:Thailand:Nakhon Sawan
Latitude 15.5828 Longitude 100.0157 Altitude (feet) 59
Lat (DMS) 15° 34' 58N Long (DMS) 100° 0' 57E Altitude (meters) 17
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14687

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ban Nong Prachum Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Nong Prachum Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Nong Prachum Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Sala Daeng (1.6 nm)
Ban Nong Sano (1.7 nm)
Ban Nong Klang Non (1.9 nm)
Ban Khok Samrong (1.9 nm)
Ban Thung Rokfa (2.4 nm)
Ban Na Khao Lom (2.5 nm)
Ban Khlong Bang Kaeo (1.0 nm)
Ban Nong Plakhao (1.3 nm)
Ban Nong Rawa (2.3 nm)
Ban Tha Sai (2.3 nm)
Ban Bang Pramung (2.7 nm)
Ban Krachang Ngam (1.0 nm)
Ban Nong Man (1.2 nm)
Ban Khlong Bang Chang (1.7 nm)
Ban Nai Dong (2.2 nm)
Ban Dong Rakam (2.2 nm)
Ban Bo Phlap (2.5 nm)
Ban Nong Khaem (2.6 nm)
Ban Bo Phayom (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTPN Small NAKHON SAWAN 8 nm E 52
VTPI TKH Medium TAKHLI Nakhon Sawan 24 nm S 138
VTPP PHS Medium PHITSANULOK 73 nm N 11 Kan Air, Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
VTPO THS Medium SUKHOTHAI 99 nm N 353 Bangkok Airways
VTPM MAQ Medium MAE SOT Tak 108 nm W 308 Kan Air, Nok Air , SGA
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm N Chaopraya University
8.6 nm NE Nakhon Sawan Province
8.8 nm NE Nakhon Sawan Airport
8.9 nm NE List of crossings of the Chao Phraya River
9.0 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Nakhon Sawan
9.3 nm NE Nakhon Sawan Province Stadium
9.5 nm NE Nakhon Sawan Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:35:00 2016