Ban Na Khao Lom, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านหน้าเขาลม

World:Thailand:Nakhon Sawan
Latitude 15.5952 Longitude 99.9738 Altitude (feet) 95
Lat (DMS) 15° 35' 43N Long (DMS) 99° 58' 26E Altitude (meters) 28
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13899

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ban Na Khao Lom Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Na Khao Lom Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Na Khao Lom Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Tham Pha Sawan (1.1 nm)
Ban Khao Pun (1.6 nm)
Ban Nai Sung (1.7 nm)
Ban Don Yai (2.3 nm)
Ban Don Masang (2.4 nm)
Ban Don I Keng (2.6 nm)
Ban Nong Chok (3.0 nm)
Ban Na Klang (3.0 nm)
Ban Nong Sano (0.9 nm)
Ban Nong Rawa (1.7 nm)
Ban Nong Plakhao (1.7 nm)
Ban Nong Prachum (2.5 nm)
Ban Khlong Bang Kaeo (3.0 nm)
Ban Tha Sai (3.0 nm)
Ban Thung Rokfa (0.8 nm)
Ban Sala Daeng (1.2 nm)
Ban Khok Samrong (1.3 nm)
Ban Khao Tham Phra (2.0 nm)
Ban Nong Klang Non (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTPN Small NAKHON SAWAN 10 nm E 63
VTPI TKH Medium TAKHLI Nakhon Sawan 26 nm S 135
VTPP PHS Medium PHITSANULOK 73 nm N 13 Kan Air, Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
VTPO THS Medium SUKHOTHAI 98 nm N 354 Bangkok Airways
VTPM MAQ Medium MAE SOT Tak 105 nm W 309 Kan Air, Nok Air , SGA
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm NE Chaopraya University
9.9 nm NE Nakhon Sawan Province
10.3 nm NE Nakhon Sawan Province Stadium
10.3 nm NE List of crossings of the Chao Phraya River
10.3 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Nakhon Sawan
10.5 nm NE Nakhon Sawan Airport
11.4 nm E Nakhon Sawan Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:40:54 2016