Ban Thung Rokfa, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านทุ่งรกฟ้า

World:Thailand:Nakhon Sawan
Latitude 15.5817 Longitude 99.9747 Altitude (feet) 88
Lat (DMS) 15° 34' 54N Long (DMS) 99° 58' 29E Altitude (meters) 26
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14051

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ban Thung Rokfa Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Thung Rokfa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Thung Rokfa Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Na Khao Lom (0.8 nm)
Ban Tham Pha Sawan (1.8 nm)
Ban Nong Rawa (2.3 nm)
Ban Khao Pun (2.4 nm)
Ban Nai Sung (2.5 nm)
Ban Don Yai (3.0 nm)
Ban Khok Samrong (0.6 nm)
Ban Sala Daeng (0.8 nm)
Ban Nong Sano (1.1 nm)
Ban Nong Plakhao (2.0 nm)
Ban Nong Prachum (2.4 nm)
Ban Khao Tham Phra (1.3 nm)
Ban Nong Klang Non (1.5 nm)
Ban Bo Khu (2.4 nm)
Ban Dong Rakam (2.4 nm)
Ban Nong Khao Wua (2.7 nm)
Ban Bo Phayom (2.7 nm)
Ban Bo Phlap (2.9 nm)
Ban Makham Thao (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTPN Small NAKHON SAWAN 10 nm E 59
VTPI TKH Medium TAKHLI Nakhon Sawan 26 nm E 134
VTPP PHS Medium PHITSANULOK 74 nm N 13 Kan Air, Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
VTPO THS Medium SUKHOTHAI 99 nm N 354 Bangkok Airways
VTPM MAQ Medium MAE SOT Tak 106 nm W 309 Kan Air, Nok Air , SGA
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm NE Chaopraya University
10.4 nm NE Nakhon Sawan Province
10.7 nm NE List of crossings of the Chao Phraya River
10.8 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Nakhon Sawan
10.8 nm NE Nakhon Sawan Province Stadium
10.8 nm NE Nakhon Sawan Airport
11.5 nm S Uthai Thani Province Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:31:30 2016