Raypuriya, India Page

Other names: Rāypuriya

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 25.0848 Longitude 74.5934 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 5' 5N Long (DMS) 74° 35' 36E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10668

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Raypuriya Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Raypuriya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Raypuriya Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Garvarsinghji ka Khera (1.1 nm)
Jaisinghpura (1.7 nm)
Nimwahaida (0.8 nm)
Devdan (1.0 nm)
Daudi (1.3 nm)
Bindoliya (1.6 nm)
Bhawanipura Gujran (1.8 nm)
Mataji ka Khera (2.0 nm)
Mongrakhera (2.1 nm)
Gulabpura (2.0 nm)
Bhuwanipura (2.2 nm)
Rawtan ka Khera (0.6 nm)
Jojron ka Khera (1.5 nm)
Suratsinghji ka Khera (2.0 nm)
Solankhio ka Khera (1.2 nm)
Mokhji ka Khera (1.4 nm)
Bakhtpura (1.9 nm)
Bawrikhera (2.2 nm)
Gangrar (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3182 Small ONDWA 3 nm N 16
FR3260 Small NIMACH 41 nm S 159
VAUD UDR Medium UDAIPUR Udaipur 47 nm W 233 Air India , IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
FR43516 Closed Salwas 102 nm W 308
VIJO JDH Medium JODHPUR Jodhpur 108 nm W 310 Air India , Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm NE Kacholiya
11.8 nm S Kirti Stambh
12.1 nm S Vijay Stambha
12.4 nm S Chittorgarh district
12.4 nm S Chittorgarh
12.4 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Southern Asia
12.4 nm S Hill Forts of Rajasthan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:21:54 2016