Bhawanipura Gujran, India Page

Other names: Bhawānīpura Gujrān

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 25.1147 Longitude 74.5901 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 6' 53N Long (DMS) 74° 35' 24E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13365

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bhawanipura Gujran Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhawanipura Gujran Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhawanipura Gujran Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kaseri (2.5 nm) Nanga ka Khera (1.0 nm)
Undwa (1.1 nm)
Bhuwanipura (0.7 nm)
Bindoliya (0.8 nm)
Mongrakhera (0.8 nm)
Gulabpura (1.5 nm)
Mataji ka Khera (1.5 nm)
Baban ka Khera (1.8 nm)
Baliyakhera (2.0 nm)
Ganeshpura (2.0 nm)
Soniyana (2.4 nm)
Daudi (0.7 nm)
Nimwahaida (1.0 nm)
Devdan (1.1 nm)
Rawtan ka Khera (1.7 nm)
Raypuriya (1.8 nm)
Garvarsinghji ka Khera (2.0 nm)
Jaisinghpura (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3182 Small ONDWA 1 nm N 35
FR3260 Small NIMACH 43 nm S 159
VAUD UDR Medium UDAIPUR Udaipur 48 nm W 231 Air India , IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
FR43516 Closed Salwas 101 nm W 307
VIJO JDH Medium JODHPUR Jodhpur 107 nm W 309 Air India , Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm NE Kacholiya
11.9 nm N Sukhadia Stadium
13.5 nm N Manikya Lal Verma Textile and Engineering College
13.6 nm S Kirti Stambh
13.9 nm S Vijay Stambha
14.0 nm N Bhilwara railway station
14.2 nm S Chittorgarh district


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:26:32 2016