Gulabpura, India Page

Other names: Gulābpura

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 25.1116 Longitude 74.6168 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 6' 42N Long (DMS) 74° 37' 0E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12081

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gulabpura Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gulabpura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gulabpura Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Mataji ka Khera
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bindoliya (0.7 nm)
Mongrakhera (0.7 nm)
Bhuwanipura (1.1 nm)
Nimwahaida (1.5 nm)
Bhawanipura Gujran (1.5 nm)
Undwa (1.8 nm)
Daudi (1.9 nm)
Ganeshpura (1.3 nm)
Nanga ka Khera (1.2 nm)
Baliyakhera (1.4 nm)
Dola ka Khera (1.6 nm)
Baban ka Khera (0.4 nm)
Soniyana (1.1 nm)
Nangpura (1.3 nm)
Shambhupura (1.8 nm)
Rawtan ka Khera (1.5 nm)
Suratsinghji ka Khera (1.6 nm)
Jojron ka Khera (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3182 Small ONDWA 1 nm N 350
FR3260 Small NIMACH 43 nm S 161
VAUD UDR Medium UDAIPUR Udaipur 49 nm W 233 Air India , IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
FR43516 Closed Salwas 102 nm W 307
VIJO JDH Medium JODHPUR Jodhpur 108 nm W 309 Air India , Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm NE Kacholiya
11.9 nm N Sukhadia Stadium
13.2 nm S Kirti Stambh
13.5 nm S Vijay Stambha
13.6 nm N Manikya Lal Verma Textile and Engineering College
13.8 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Southern Asia
13.8 nm S Hill Forts of Rajasthan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:25:44 2016