Baliyakhera, India Page

Other names: Baliyākhera

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 25.1349 Longitude 74.6189 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 8' 6N Long (DMS) 74° 37' 8E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15973

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Baliyakhera Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baliyakhera Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baliyakhera Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanga ka Khera (1.0 nm)
Bhuwanipura (1.3 nm)
Undwa (1.4 nm)
Bhawanipura Gujran (2.0 nm)
Takhtpura (1.8 nm)
Ojhara (2.5 nm)
Ganeshpura (0.3 nm)
Dola ka Khera (0.8 nm)
Soniyana (1.2 nm)
Gejra (1.8 nm)
Ruppura (1.9 nm)
Ragaspuriya (2.0 nm)
Baban ka Khera (1.3 nm)
Mongrakhera (1.3 nm)
Gulabpura (1.4 nm)
Mataji ka Khera (1.6 nm)
Bindoliya (1.7 nm)
Nangpura (2.1 nm)
Nimwahaida (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3182 Small ONDWA 0 nm W 314
FR3260 Small NIMACH 44 nm S 162
VAUD UDR Medium UDAIPUR Udaipur 50 nm W 231 Air India , IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
FR43516 Closed Salwas 102 nm W 306
VIJO JDH Medium JODHPUR Jodhpur 108 nm W 308 Air India , Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm NE Kacholiya
10.5 nm N Sukhadia Stadium
12.2 nm N Manikya Lal Verma Textile and Engineering College
12.6 nm N Bhilwara railway station
12.9 nm N Bhilwara
12.9 nm N Bhilwara district
14.6 nm S Kirti Stambh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:30:41 2016