Nimwahaida, India Page

Other names: Nīmwāhaida

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 25.0985 Longitude 74.5935 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 5' 55N Long (DMS) 74° 35' 37E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10976

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nimwahaida Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nimwahaida Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nimwahaida Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Devdan (0.6 nm)
Daudi (0.7 nm)
Garvarsinghji ka Khera (1.4 nm)
Jaisinghpura (1.9 nm)
Bindoliya (0.9 nm)
Bhawanipura Gujran (1.0 nm)
Mongrakhera (1.3 nm)
Bhuwanipura (1.4 nm)
Nanga ka Khera (1.8 nm)
Undwa (2.1 nm)
Mataji ka Khera (1.5 nm)
Gulabpura (1.5 nm)
Jojron ka Khera (1.9 nm)
Baban ka Khera (1.9 nm)
Suratsinghji ka Khera (2.1 nm)
Rawtan ka Khera (0.7 nm)
Raypuriya (0.8 nm)
Solankhio ka Khera (2.0 nm)
Mokhji ka Khera (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3182 Small ONDWA 2 nm N 20
FR3260 Small NIMACH 42 nm S 159
VAUD UDR Medium UDAIPUR Udaipur 47 nm W 232 Air India , IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
FR43516 Closed Salwas 102 nm W 308
VIJO JDH Medium JODHPUR Jodhpur 108 nm W 310 Air India , Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm NE Kacholiya
12.6 nm S Kirti Stambh
12.8 nm N Sukhadia Stadium
12.9 nm S Vijay Stambha
13.2 nm S Chittorgarh district
13.2 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Southern Asia
13.3 nm S Chittorgarh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:21:41 2016