Rawtan ka Khera, India Page

Other names: Rāwtān ka Khera

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 25.0896 Longitude 74.6029 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 5' 23N Long (DMS) 74° 36' 10E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10641

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Rawtan ka Khera Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rawtan ka Khera Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rawtan ka Khera Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Raypuriya (0.6 nm)
Devdan (1.3 nm)
Daudi (1.4 nm)
Garvarsinghji ka Khera (1.6 nm)
Nimwahaida (0.7 nm)
Bindoliya (1.2 nm)
Mataji ka Khera (1.4 nm)
Gulabpura (1.5 nm)
Bhawanipura Gujran (1.7 nm)
Mongrakhera (1.7 nm)
Baban ka Khera (1.9 nm)
Bhuwanipura (1.9 nm)
Nanga ka Khera (2.3 nm)
Jojron ka Khera (1.2 nm)
Suratsinghji ka Khera (1.5 nm)
Mewasa (2.0 nm)
Solankhio ka Khera (1.7 nm)
Mokhji ka Khera (1.9 nm)
Bhawanipura (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3182 Small ONDWA 3 nm N 8
FR3260 Small NIMACH 42 nm S 159
VAUD UDR Medium UDAIPUR Udaipur 47 nm W 233 Air India , IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
FR43516 Closed Salwas 103 nm W 308
VIJO JDH Medium JODHPUR Jodhpur 109 nm W 310 Air India , Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm NE Kacholiya
12.0 nm S Kirti Stambh
12.3 nm S Vijay Stambha
12.6 nm S Chittorgarh district
12.6 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Southern Asia
12.6 nm S Hill Forts of Rajasthan
12.7 nm S Chittorgarh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:00:40 2016