Suratsinghji ka Khera, India Page

Other names: Sūratsinghji ka Khera

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 25.0884 Longitude 74.6297 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 5' 18N Long (DMS) 74° 37' 47E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10579

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Suratsinghji ka Khera Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suratsinghji ka Khera Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suratsinghji ka Khera Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rawtan ka Khera (1.5 nm)
Bindoliya (1.9 nm)
Nangpura (1.2 nm)
Mataji ka Khera (1.4 nm)
Baban ka Khera (1.6 nm)
Gulabpura (1.6 nm)
Soniyana (2.0 nm)
Shambhupura (0.8 nm)
Jiwanayak ka Khera (0.8 nm)
Mokhampura (1.4 nm)
Nayakhera (1.8 nm)
Jwasiya Ambonka (1.9 nm)
Mewasa (0.7 nm)
Jojron ka Khera (0.7 nm)
Rundiyan (1.4 nm)
Dadiya (1.5 nm)
Bhawanipura (1.7 nm)
Govlya (1.9 nm)
Sadapura Sani (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3182 Small ONDWA 3 nm N 342
FR3260 Small NIMACH 41 nm S 161
VAUD UDR Medium UDAIPUR Udaipur 48 nm W 234 Air India , IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
FR43516 Closed Salwas 104 nm W 307
VIJO JDH Medium JODHPUR Jodhpur 110 nm W 309 Air India , Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm N Kacholiya
11.7 nm S Kirti Stambh
12.1 nm S Vijay Stambha
12.3 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Southern Asia
12.3 nm S Hill Forts of Rajasthan
12.5 nm S Kalika Mata Temple, Chittorgarh Fort
12.5 nm S Chittorgarh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:21:38 2016