Rundiyan, India Page

Other names: Rūndiyān

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 25.0681 Longitude 74.6405 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 4' 5N Long (DMS) 74° 38' 26E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10579

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Rundiyan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rundiyan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rundiyan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Dadiya
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bhawanipura (1.0 nm)
Jojron ka Khera (1.2 nm)
Gangrar (2.0 nm)
Mewasa (0.7 nm)
Mokhampura (0.9 nm)
Jiwanayak ka Khera (1.0 nm)
Suratsinghji ka Khera (1.4 nm)
Shambhupura (1.5 nm)
Nangpura (2.3 nm)
Govlya (0.7 nm)
Nayakhera (0.8 nm)
Murliya (1.6 nm)
Sadapura Sani (0.8 nm)
Sadapura (1.2 nm)
Dhuwalya (1.3 nm)
Nolagadri ka Khera (1.4 nm)
Kishanapura (1.4 nm)
Jodhsinghji ka Khera (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3182 Small ONDWA 4 nm N 340
FR3260 Small NIMACH 40 nm S 162
VAUD UDR Medium UDAIPUR Udaipur 48 nm W 236 Air India , IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
FR43516 Closed Salwas 105 nm W 308
VIJO JDH Medium JODHPUR Jodhpur 111 nm W 309 Air India , Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm S Kirti Stambh
10.8 nm S Vijay Stambha
11.1 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Southern Asia
11.1 nm S Hill Forts of Rajasthan
11.2 nm N Kacholiya
11.2 nm S Kalika Mata Temple, Chittorgarh Fort
11.3 nm S Chittorgarh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:26:32 2016