Sadapura Sani, India Page

Other names: Sadāpura Sāni

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 25.0552 Longitude 74.6354 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 3' 19N Long (DMS) 74° 38' 7E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10607

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sadapura Sani Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sadapura Sani Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sadapura Sani Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bhawanipura (0.8 nm)
Gangrar (1.4 nm)
Dhoda (2.1 nm)
Rundiyan (0.8 nm)
Dadiya (0.8 nm)
Mewasa (1.5 nm)
Jojron ka Khera (1.6 nm)
Mokhampura (1.7 nm)
Jiwanayak ka Khera (1.8 nm)
Suratsinghji ka Khera (2.0 nm)
Dhuwalya (1.1 nm)
Govlya (1.1 nm)
Nayakhera (1.3 nm)
Murliya (1.6 nm)
Sadapura (0.5 nm)
Nolagadri ka Khera (0.5 nm)
Kishanapura (0.7 nm)
Jodhsinghji ka Khera (1.5 nm)
Amragadri ka Khera (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3182 Small ONDWA 5 nm N 345
FR3260 Small NIMACH 39 nm S 161
VAUD UDR Medium UDAIPUR Udaipur 48 nm W 237 Air India , IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
FR43516 Closed Salwas 105 nm W 308
VIJO JDH Medium JODHPUR Jodhpur 111 nm W 310 Air India , Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm S Kirti Stambh
10.1 nm S Vijay Stambha
10.3 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Southern Asia
10.3 nm S Hill Forts of Rajasthan
10.4 nm S Kalika Mata Temple, Chittorgarh Fort
10.5 nm S Chittorgarh
10.5 nm S Chittorgarh district


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:30:41 2016