Jwasiya Ambonka, India Page

Other names: Jwāsiya Āmbonka

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 25.1000 Longitude 74.6617 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 6' 0N Long (DMS) 74° 39' 42E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10579

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jwasiya Ambonka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jwasiya Ambonka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jwasiya Ambonka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shambhupura (1.1 nm)
Nangpura (1.2 nm)
Jiwanayak ka Khera (1.3 nm)
Mewasa (1.8 nm)
Suratsinghji ka Khera (1.9 nm)
Soniyana (2.0 nm)
Ragaspuriya (1.5 nm)
Treshtha (1.7 nm)
Mataji Ko Khera (0.7 nm)
Lala ka Khera (1.3 nm)
Jityas (1.4 nm)
Lakhan ka Khera (1.5 nm)
Nimdikhera (2.1 nm)
Mokhampura (1.3 nm)
Mansingh ka Khera (1.4 nm)
Nayakhera (1.9 nm)
Govlya (2.2 nm)
Dadiya (2.2 nm)
Rundiyan (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3182 Small ONDWA 3 nm W 312
FR3260 Small NIMACH 41 nm S 164
VAUD UDR Medium UDAIPUR Udaipur 50 nm W 235 Air India , IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
FR43516 Closed Salwas 105 nm W 306
VIJO JDH Medium JODHPUR Jodhpur 111 nm W 308 Air India , Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm N Kacholiya
12.4 nm S Kirti Stambh
12.7 nm N Sukhadia Stadium
12.8 nm S Vijay Stambha
13.0 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Southern Asia
13.0 nm S Hill Forts of Rajasthan
13.2 nm S Kalika Mata Temple, Chittorgarh Fort


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:21:55 2016