Devdan, India Page

Other names: Devdān

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 25.0984 Longitude 74.5820 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 5' 54N Long (DMS) 74° 34' 55E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11164

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Devdan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Devdan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Devdan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jaisinghpura (1.4 nm)
Ganeshpura Kalan (2.1 nm)
Kaseri (2.4 nm)
Daudi (0.4 nm)
Bhawanipura Gujran (1.1 nm)
Bhuwanipura (1.7 nm)
Nanga ka Khera (2.1 nm)
Undwa (2.2 nm)
Nimwahaida (0.6 nm)
Rawtan ka Khera (1.3 nm)
Bindoliya (1.4 nm)
Mongrakhera (1.7 nm)
Mataji ka Khera (2.0 nm)
Gulabpura (2.0 nm)
Garvarsinghji ka Khera (0.9 nm)
Raypuriya (1.0 nm)
Solankhio ka Khera (1.9 nm)
Mokhji ka Khera (2.3 nm)
Bakhtpura (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3182 Small ONDWA 3 nm N 31
FR3260 Small NIMACH 42 nm S 158
VAUD UDR Medium UDAIPUR Udaipur 47 nm W 232 Air India , IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
FR43516 Closed Salwas 101 nm W 308
VIJO JDH Medium JODHPUR Jodhpur 107 nm W 310 Air India , Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm NE Kacholiya
12.8 nm S Kirti Stambh
13.0 nm N Sukhadia Stadium
13.1 nm S Vijay Stambha
13.3 nm S Chittorgarh district
13.4 nm S Chittorgarh
13.4 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Southern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:26:32 2016