Baghadahar, India Page

Other names: Bāghādahar

World:India
Latitude 24.6090 Longitude 92.3310 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 24° 36' 32N Long (DMS) 92° 19' 52E Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 67977

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Baghadahar Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baghadahar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baghadahar Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Patharkandi (0.5 nm)
Katkali Ghat (2.4 nm)
Sonakhira (3.3 nm)
Gajbhag (8.1 nm)
Madirgul (8.4 nm)
Grantala (9.3 nm)
Dakshinbhag (9.1 nm)
Bara Dhamai (9.4 nm)
Silua (10.9 nm)
Sankarpur (12.4 nm)
Sahapur (14.4 nm)
Kamarkandi (15.6 nm)
Gargaran (15.5 nm)
Sherpur (3.7 nm)
Nilambazar (8.3 nm)
Ratabari (3.9 nm)
Dalgram (5.0 nm)
Singura (9.8 nm)
Sidhung (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEKR IXH Medium KAILASHAHAR 25 nm S 224
FR42473 Heli Vairengte Helipad 24 nm E 108
VGSY ZYL Medium OSMANY INTL Sylhet 33 nm W 310 Biman Bangladesh Airlines, NOVOAIR, US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh)
VEKU IXS Medium SILCHAR Kumbhigram 39 nm E 62 Air India , Air India Regional, Jet Airways
VELP AJL Medium LENGPUI Aizwal 48 nm S 161 Air India , Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm W Patharkandi railway station
6.3 nm W Madhabkunda waterfall
7.7 nm NE Son Beel
9.3 nm NW Barlekha Upazila
9.3 nm NW Sujaul
9.2 nm W Juri Upazila
9.6 nm NW Kathaltali


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:56:39 2016