Yaozulao Xinzhai, China Page

Other names: 徭族老新寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 21.2549 Longitude 101.7920 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 21° 15' 18N Long (DMS) 101° 47' 31E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3046

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yaozulao Xinzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaozulao Xinzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaozulao Xinzhai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yaozuxinzhai (1.6 nm)
Nanpo (3.7 nm)
Mohan (5.5 nm)
Shanggang (5.5 nm)
Wangsilong (5.7 nm)
Molong (6.0 nm)
Xiaoyakou (2.2 nm) Ban Houayhok (4.6 nm)
Ban Laoto (5.1 nm)
Ban Houay Vay (5.6 nm)
Oulaosen (5.8 nm)
Ban Naten (6.7 nm)
Ban Khai (7.1 nm)
Dongzongbao (2.8 nm)
Ban Meo (2.8 nm)
Babuma (2.9 nm)
Ban Sangyang (3.0 nm)
Mozheng (4.6 nm)
Miaozhai (6.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42954 PCQ Small Boun Neau Airport Phongsaly 24 nm N 14
VLLN LXG Small Luang Namtha Airport Luang Namtha 27 nm W 231 Lao Airlines
VLOS ODY Small Oudomsay Airport Oudomsay 36 nm S 161 Lao Airlines
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 52 nm N 0
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU Dien Bien Phu 68 nm E 82 Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.7 nm W Tha River
17.2 nm NW Mengla County
28.1 nm SW Louangnamtha Airport
28.6 nm SW List of cities in Laos


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:03:53 2016