Xiaoyakou, China Page

Other names: 小丫口

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 21.2914 Longitude 101.7840 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 21° 17' 29N Long (DMS) 101° 47' 2E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Vientiane
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2490

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiaoyakou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoyakou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoyakou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangsilong (4.6 nm)
Shanggang (4.8 nm)
Molong (6.4 nm)
Moxie (6.5 nm)
Nanxi (5.6 nm) Oulaosen (5.6 nm)
Ban Naten (5.8 nm)
Ban Houay Vay (6.0 nm)
Ban Houayhok (6.2 nm)
Ban Laoto (6.3 nm)
Yaozuxinzhai (2.1 nm)
Yaozulao Xinzhai (2.2 nm)
Ban Meo (4.9 nm)
Babuma (4.9 nm)
Nanpo (4.8 nm)
Dongzongbao (5.0 nm)
Ban Sangyang (5.2 nm)
Mozheng (6.3 nm)
Mohan (6.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42954 PCQ Small Boun Neau Airport Phongsaly 22 nm N 16
VLLN LXG Small Luang Namtha Airport Luang Namtha 28 nm W 227 Lao Airlines
VLOS ODY Small Oudomsay Airport Oudomsay 38 nm S 162 Lao Airlines
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 49 nm N 1
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU Dien Bien Phu 68 nm E 84 Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.7 nm W Tha River
15.4 nm NW Mengla County
29.2 nm NE List of cities in Laos
29.4 nm NE Phongsaly District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:53:23 2016